Wheaton High School Alumni

Silver Spring, Maryland (MD)

AlumniClass Home  >  Maryland  >  Wheaton High School  >  Class of 1966  >  Sarah Simmons

Sarah Helmold (Sarah Simmons)

Wheaton High School
Class of 1966

→ Join 2646 Alumni from Wheaton High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 66 classes, starting with the class of 1956 all the way up to class of 2024.

SARAH'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Sarah's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Sarah Simmons - Class of 1966 - Wheaton High School
First Name Sarah
Last Name Helmold
Maiden Name Simmons
Graduation Year Class of 1966
Gender Female
City N/A
State/Province MD
Country United States
Occupation hairstylist
Married Yes
Favorite School Memory after school at the wheaton hot shoppes
Sarah Simmons - Class of 1966 - Wheaton High School

Class of 1966 Alumni

→ Reunite with 44 class of 1966 alumni that have joined.

Sherry Agee

Sherry Agee
Class of 1965

Cheryl Schlosser

Cheryl Schlosser
Class of 1982

Sally Michael

Sally Michael
Class of 1965

Bobby Kriss

Bobby Kriss
Class of 1965

Carolyn Hallman

Carolyn Hallman
Class of 1959

Gary Krichbaum

Gary Krichbaum
Class of 1988

John Trupo

John Trupo
Class of 1968

Herbert Hoover

Herbert Hoover
Class of 2010

Cathy Kelley

Cathy Kelley
Class of 1967

Kenneth Vermillion

Kenneth Vermillion
Class of 1979

Linda Lepkowski

Linda Lepkowski
Class of 1969

Sergio Vazquez

Sergio Vazquez
Class of 1995

Kevin Mcnamara

Kevin Mcnamara
Class of 1971

Yassir Corona

Yassir Corona
Class of 2007

Jeannie Hauschildt

Jeannie Hauschildt
Class of 1967

Recent Class of 1966 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1966 Reunion for Free

2025 Wheaton High School Classes of 1965 &1966 Joint Reunion

Invited Classes: 1965, 1966

Date: Aug 22, 2025

Description: Contact for more information: Class of '65: Phil Galipo philgalipo47@gmail.com 301-651-3137 Class of '6...(read more)

More Details →

Wheaton High School 1965 50th Multi Reunion

Invited Classes: 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970

Date: Jun 19, 2015

Description: Friday-FREE Join Happy Hour. Sat. Dinner- registration required. Great menu Pork, Sirloin, Salmon etc. Join your fellow...(read more)

More Details →