Tri-city High School Alumni

Buffalo, Illinois (IL)

AlumniClass Home  >  Illinois  >  Tri-city High School  >  Class of 1955  >  Leora Thompson

Leora Harry (Leora Thompson)

Tri-city High School
Class of 1955

→ Join 1298 Alumni from Tri-city High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 64 classes, starting with the class of 1939 all the way up to class of 2015.

LEORA'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Leora's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Leora Thompson - Class of 1955 - Tri-city High School
First Name Leora
Last Name Harry
Maiden Name Thompson
Graduation Year Class of 1955
Gender Female
City N/A
State/Province IL
Country United States
Occupation retired
Married Yes
Favorite School Memory The strike for Coach Martin
About Me retired from Dept. of Corrections, State of Illinois. Graduated UIS in1987
Leora Thompson - Class of 1955 - Tri-city High School

Class of 1955 Alumni and Other Nearby Classes

Vicki Marshall

Vicki Marshall
Class of 1971

Jeffrey Jones

Jeffrey Jones
Class of 1987

Catherine Frey

Catherine Frey
Class of 1974

Wayne Moses

Wayne Moses
Class of 1977

Sandy Vanhuss

Sandy Vanhuss
Class of 1973

Ron Smith

Ron Smith
Class of 1990

Betty Westlake

Betty Westlake
Class of 1968

Mike Curry

Mike Curry
Class of 1977

Cindy White

Cindy White
Class of 1974

Larry Baker

Larry Baker
Class of 1972

Mary Ramthun

Mary Ramthun
Class of 1968

Mike Jones

Mike Jones
Class of 1997

Aarron Casper

Aarron Casper
Class of 1987

Keith Crain

Keith Crain
Class of 1970

Carl Burkett

Carl Burkett
Class of 1951

Bill Westlake

Bill Westlake
Class of 1979

Robert Neale

Robert Neale
Class of 1967

Recent Class of 1955 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1955 Reunion for Free

75th Tri-City School Anniversary Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Sep 29, 2013

More Details →

Forties and Fifties Get together Luncheon

Invited Classes: 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955

Date: Nov 01, 2012

More Details →