Sun Valley High School Alumni

Monroe, North Carolina (NC)

AlumniClass Home  >  North Carolina  >  Sun Valley High School  >  Class of 1975  >  David Hudson

David Hudson

Sun Valley High School
Class of 1975

→ Join 2040 Alumni from Sun Valley High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 65 classes, starting with the class of 1924 all the way up to class of 2026.

DAVID'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of David's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
David Hudson - Class of 1975 - Sun Valley High School
First Name David
Last Name Hudson
Graduation Year Class of 1975
Gender Male
City N/A
State/Province NC
Country United States
Occupation retired police officer
Married Yes
Favorite School Memory I have no good high school memories other than graduating and getting away from the evil people that made my life miserable in school. I hate you all. Names: Bobby McKissick, Roddy Rhoden, Danny Plyler, Ter...(read more)
About Me I went on to prove to myself that I was a real man in spite of the people that humiliated me in school. See above names. I was a Charlotte police officer, a much more rewarding career than working on cars, driving wreckers, cutting Christmas trees or candling eggs to sell or whatever you may have done. There might have been more money in eggs and Christmas trees, but I don't care. You people are the lowest of the low! I am 100 t...(read more)
David Hudson - Class of 1975 - Sun Valley High School

Class of 1975 Alumni and Other Nearby Classes

→ Reunite with 10 class of 1975 alumni that have joined.

Sandra Faircloth

Sandra Faircloth
Class of 1989

John John Pigg

John John Pigg
Class of 1981

Ashley Hamrick

Ashley Hamrick
Class of 2003

Stephen Morris

Stephen Morris
Class of 1996

Jason King

Jason King
Class of 1993

Amanda Kerlin

Amanda Kerlin
Class of 2000

Leeann Withers

Leeann Withers
Class of 2002

Rob Robinson

Rob Robinson
Class of 1984

Philip Rapp

Philip Rapp
Class of 2003

Delane Allen

Delane Allen
Class of 1969

Olin Busbee

Olin Busbee
Class of 2009

Roger Powell

Roger Powell
Class of 1964

George Cox

George Cox
Class of 2013

David Austin

David Austin
Class of 2000

Pat Gooding

Pat Gooding
Class of 1971

Michelle Page

Michelle Page
Class of 1974

Lori Mcneill

Lori Mcneill
Class of 1984

Recent Class of 1975 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1975 Reunion for Free

Sun Valley High School Class of 1993's Official 25th Reunion Party

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Jul 14, 2018

Description: Please go our website: SVHS25Reunion@myevent.com to purchase your ticket now! Tickets will not be sold at the door. Che...(read more)

More Details →