Sherwood High School Alumni

Sandy Spring, Maryland (MD)

AlumniClass Home  >  Maryland  >  Sherwood High School  >  Class of 1970  >  Wayne Moody

Wayne Moody

Sherwood High School
Class of 1970

→ Join 3225 Alumni from Sherwood High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 75 classes, starting with the class of 1937 all the way up to class of 2024.

WAYNE'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Wayne's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Wayne Moody - Class of 1970 - Sherwood High School
First Name Wayne
Last Name Moody
Graduation Year Class of 1970
Gender Male
City N/A
State/Province ME
Country United States
Occupation Systems/Business Analyst
Married Yes
Favorite School Memory My 48 Willys
About Me More than most, less than some
Wayne Moody - Class of 1970 - Sherwood High School

Class of 1970 Alumni

→ Reunite with 38 class of 1970 alumni that have joined.

William Lampkin

William Lampkin
Class of 1988

Eleanor Pak

Eleanor Pak
Class of 1997

Vanessa N

Vanessa N
Class of 2009

Emmanuel Gouin

Emmanuel Gouin
Class of 2015

Carole Albright

Carole Albright
Class of 1960

Jennifer Blaine

Jennifer Blaine
Class of 1995

Launda Smith

Launda Smith
Class of 1973

Scott Miller

Scott Miller
Class of 1994

Mark Rockett

Mark Rockett
Class of 1984

Heather Harmon

Heather Harmon
Class of 1993

Amanda Livingston

Amanda Livingston
Class of 2003

Bill Kimball

Bill Kimball
Class of 1952

Jeffrey Carney

Jeffrey Carney
Class of 1985

Mary Katherine Kane

Mary Katherine Kane
Class of 1992

Tara Brooks

Tara Brooks
Class of 1990

Kevin Thomas

Kevin Thomas
Class of 1999

Crystal Chan

Crystal Chan
Class of 2012

Michael Stripling

Michael Stripling
Class of 1998

Upcoming Class of 1970 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1970 Reunion for Free

Class of 1985 - 40th!!!!

Invited Classes: All Classes

Description: Class of 1985 is Staying Alive in 2025!

More Details →

Recent Class of 1970 Reunions

Sherwood ESOL Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 19, 2024

Description: https://www.facebook.com/groups/1039315351065498

More Details →

SHS Class of 1969 - 50th Reunion - VENUE CHANGE

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 11, 2019

More Details →

SHS - Friday Night Get Together For All Classes

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 11, 2019

More Details →

Sherwood vs. Springbrook Wrestling Match

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Feb 02, 2019

Description: I just received a message from Doug about the Feb. 2, 2019 wrestling match between Sherwood & Springbrook. The time ...(read more)

More Details →

Sherwood vs. Springbrook Wrestling Match

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Feb 02, 2019

Description: UPCOMING EVENT: Sat. Feb. 2, 2019 – Sherwood vs. Springbrook Wrestling Match - at Sherwood. The time of the match ...(read more)

More Details →

SHS Alumni Mini Reunion (All graduates & guests)

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Nov 04, 2017

Description: This mini-reunion is for all Sherwood High School graduates & their guests

More Details →

SHS Alumni BIG CHILL Weekend

Invited Classes: 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975

Date: Oct 27, 2017

More Details →

Class of 1972 Reunion

Invited Classes: 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975

Date: Oct 27, 2017

Description: For Classes 1965-1975, 45th for the Class of '72. Friday, Oct. 27th "Flashback Friday" BYOB reception 6-1...(read more)

More Details →

46th Annual Sherwood Alumni Luncheon

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Jun 07, 2017

Description: 46th ANNUAL SHERWOOD ALUMNI LUNCHEON WEDNESDAY, JUNE 7, 2017 Informal Reception and Registration 11.00 a.m. Lunch...(read more)

More Details →

45th Annual Sherwood Alumni Luncheon

Invited Classes: 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986

Date: Jun 01, 2016

Description: Buffet style chicken & ham luncheon with short program following meal. Guests welcome. Please let other SHS alumni...(read more)

More Details →

Sherwood High School Annual Alumni Luncheon

Invited Classes: 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985

Date: May 20, 2015

Description: Call Art Fennington if you have questions about the luncheon at 301 695 4442 or 240 481 4555. or email Pat Cissel Bean -...(read more)

More Details →

FRIDAY NIGHT EVENT - SHS - Class of 1969 - 45th Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Jun 20, 2014

Description: We will have a Friday night event starting at 7 pm at the Urban BBQ in Sandy Spring (805 Sandy Spring Road, Sandy Spring...(read more)

More Details →

Sherwood High School Reunion

Invited Classes: 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974

Date: Nov 02, 2013

Description: November 1, 6:00pm- Friday Happy Hour at Urban Barbeque in Sandy Spring- no reservations needed November 2, 7:00pm- Sat...(read more)

More Details →