Munhall High School Alumni

Munhall, Pennsylvania (PA)

AlumniClass Home  >  Pennsylvania  >  Munhall High School  >  Class of 1961  >  David Asson

David Asson

Munhall High School
Class of 1961

→ Join 1520 Alumni from Munhall High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 54 classes, starting with the class of 1900 all the way up to class of 2012.

DAVID'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of David's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
David Asson - Class of 1961 - Munhall High School
First Name David
Last Name Asson
Graduation Year Class of 1961
Gender Male
Current Location DeBary, Florida
Hometown West Mifflin, Pennsylvania
Relationship Status Married
About Me Retired from Western Electric, AT&T, then Lucent Technologies. Installer for 26 yrs., finished career as Instructor at National Training center, Dublin OH and Altamonte Sprgs, Fl. Married for 46 yrs to lovely Wife Patsy, 3 daughters -Lynetee, Karen and Jennifer. Love Yorkies, have Katie girl 10yrs.Jus...(read more)
David Asson - Class of 1961 - Munhall High School

Class of 1961 Alumni and Other Nearby Classes

→ Reunite with 30 class of 1961 alumni that have joined.

Carol Diener

Carol Diener
Class of 1958

Darrell Hess

Darrell Hess
Class of 1950

John Forgacs

John Forgacs
Class of 1943

Louise Vines

Louise Vines
Class of 1935

Bill Upton

Bill Upton
Class of 1971

James Hess

James Hess
Class of 1958

Virginia Rush

Virginia Rush
Class of 1935

Donald Pastirik

Donald Pastirik
Class of 1960

Kevin Mathers

Kevin Mathers
Class of 1967

Andrew Ragan

Andrew Ragan
Class of 1961

Jerry Churba

Jerry Churba
Class of 1956

Ron Lacey

Ron Lacey
Class of 1964

Kathy Sabec

Kathy Sabec
Class of 1971

William Sabo

William Sabo
Class of 1959

Armand Posipanka

Armand Posipanka
Class of 1957

Leonard Kelley

Leonard Kelley
Class of 1964

Nancy Fawcett

Nancy Fawcett
Class of 1960

Recent Class of 1961 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1961 Reunion for Free

Class of 1961-80th birthday party

Invited Classes: 1961

Date: Aug 25, 2023

Description: A place in Allegheny County will be selected when we determine how many will be attending.

More Details →

Class of 1961 annual picnic

Invited Classes: 1961

Date: Aug 24, 2019

More Details →

Class of 1961 75th Birthday Picnic

Invited Classes: 1961

Date: Aug 18, 2018

Description: $30.00 per person, Lunch 12:00, Dinner, 4:00 -pop,tea,water, beer and wine coolers, or BYOB Mail RSVP and make checks...(read more)

More Details →

50th Class Reunion

Invited Classes: 1961

Date: Aug 27, 2011

Description: We will have a pre-party Friday night at Westwood Golf Club (formerly Duquesne) at 7:00. Golf that afternoon.A Pittsbur...(read more)

More Details →