Carmel High School Alumni

Carmel, New York (NY)

AlumniClass Home  >  New York  >  Carmel High School  >  Class of 1983  >  Virginia Tormey

Virginia Riggs (Virginia Tormey)

Carmel High School
Class of 1983

→ Join 3749 Alumni from Carmel High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 80 classes, starting with the class of 1936 all the way up to class of 2026.

VIRGINIA'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Virginia's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Virginia Tormey - Class of 1983 - Carmel High School
First Name Virginia
Last Name Riggs
Maiden Name Tormey
Graduation Year Class of 1983
Gender Female
City N/A
State/Province FL
Country United States
Occupation Self Employeed
Married Yes
About Me started my own business working with the Dev. Disabled
Virginia Tormey - Class of 1983 - Carmel High School

Class of 1983 Alumni

→ Reunite with 95 class of 1983 alumni that have joined.

Bob Obrizok

Bob Obrizok
Class of 1968

Patricia Montgomery

Patricia Montgomery
Class of 1960

Ann Cuomo

Ann Cuomo
Class of 1977

Rick Soedler

Rick Soedler
Class of 2001

Christine Groppe

Christine Groppe
Class of 1980

Pedro Jimenez

Pedro Jimenez
Class of 2008

Colleen Gransbury

Colleen Gransbury
Class of 1968

Timothy Cohen

Timothy Cohen
Class of 2006

Michael Macchio

Michael Macchio
Class of 2000

Anthony Cuomo

Anthony Cuomo
Class of 1983

Lenny Policastro

Lenny Policastro
Class of 1987

Betty Johnson

Betty Johnson
Class of 2007

Adriana Tobón

Adriana Tobón
Class of 1987

Fionnuala Mcguire

Fionnuala Mcguire
Class of 1991

Lauren Kittelstad

Lauren Kittelstad
Class of 1999

Fred Bishel

Fred Bishel
Class of 1975

Mary Meehan

Mary Meehan
Class of 1972

Maureen Duffy

Maureen Duffy
Class of 1972

Recent Class of 1983 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1983 Reunion for Free

Carmel High School Class of 1978's 45th All-Class Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 14, 2023

Description: Come on out and celebrate our CHS 45th reunion!! Everyone is invited. We'll have some nice appetizers and buffet d...(read more)

More Details →

CHS Class of '83 40th Reunion

Invited Classes: 1983

Date: Oct 06, 2023

Description: https://fs3.formsite.com/Kfxwok/bd2jskahhs/index

More Details →

CHS Class of 1978 40 Year Lollapalooza

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 06, 2018

Description: Fishkill Ramada Inn 7:00 pm to 12:00 am Cocktail hour 7:00 to 8:00 Dinner Buffet 8:15 Surprise Entertainment After 12:0...(read more)

More Details →

Fore N Aft benefit Concert reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 06, 2018

Description: www.forenaft.org for tickets

More Details →

Carmel High School-Class of 1978 - 35 Year Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Jul 26, 2013

Description: All Classes invited. $50 per person, 4 hour open bar, DJ'ing By Louie - Buffet, Desert, Dancing. Friday night July ...(read more)

More Details →